| | |
Total Offense
Team YPG
1  Franklin (HCAC) 564.5
2  Lakeland (NACC) 552.9
3  East Tex. Baptist (ASC) 543.9
4  Johns Hopkins (Centennial) 505.7
5  Hendrix (SAA) 497.1
Rushing Offense
Team YPG
1  Springfield (Liberty League) 435.2
2  Wash. & Lee (ODAC) 403.2
3  Merchant Marine (NEWMAC) 363.2
4  Trine (MIAA) 329.6
5  Geneva (PAC) 314.5
Passing Offense
Team YPG
1  Franklin (HCAC) 407.1
2  East Tex. Baptist (ASC) 403.4
3  Shenandoah (ODAC) 392.5
4  Hendrix (SAA) 347.2
5  Buena Vista (IIAC) 339.2
Team Passing Efficiency
Team Pass Eff
1  Mount Union (OAC) 217.45
2  Wis.-Oshkosh (WIAC) 189.11
3  Trine (MIAA) 186.74
4  Franklin (HCAC) 183.06
5  Saint John's (MN) (MIAC) 174.86
Scoring Offense
Team PPG
1  Mount Union (OAC) 50.5
2  East Tex. Baptist (ASC) 49.6
3  Franklin (HCAC) 48.6
4  St. Thomas (MN) (MIAC) 47.2
5  Wheaton (IL) (CCIW) 45.5
Total Defense
Team YPG
1  St. Thomas (MN) (MIAC) 157.6
2  Saint John's (MN) (MIAC) 207.0
3  Mary Hardin-Baylor (ASC) 223.3
4  Wheaton (IL) (CCIW) 229.1
5  Springfield (Liberty League) 233.8
Rushing Defense
Team YPG
1  St. Thomas (MN) (MIAC) 21.9
2  Mary Hardin-Baylor (ASC) 50.7
3  Brockport (Empire 8) 54.0
4  St. Norbert (MWC) 61.5
5  Ill. Wesleyan (CCIW) 63.3
Passing Yards Allowed
Team YPG
1  Monmouth (IL) (MWC) 112.4
2  Saint John's (MN) (MIAC) 118.7
3  MIT (NEWMAC) 121.2
4  Norwich (NEWMAC) 132.0
5  WPI (NEWMAC) 133.2
Team Passing Efficiency Defense
Team Pass Eff
1  MIT (NEWMAC) 79.96
2  Saint John's (MN) (MIAC) 82.72
3  Delaware Valley (Middle Atlantic) 85.41
4  WPI (NEWMAC) 87.60
5  Monmouth (IL) (MWC) 90.13
Scoring Defense
Team Avg
1  Mary Hardin-Baylor (ASC) 7.3
2  Saint John's (MN) (MIAC) 9.1
3  Trinity (CT) (NESCAC) 9.8
4  Delaware Valley (Middle Atlantic) 10.5
5  St. Thomas (MN) (MIAC) 11.2
Turnover Margin
Team Avg
1  Carthage (CCIW) 1.60
2  Trinity (CT) (NESCAC) 1.56
3  Trine (MIAA) 1.50
4  Wartburg (IIAC) 1.46
5  Framingham St. (MASCAC) 1.36
3rd Down Conversion Pct
Team Pct
1  Merchant Marine (NEWMAC) 0.538
2  Thomas More (PAC) 0.532
3  Randolph-Macon (ODAC) 0.508
4  Brockport (Empire 8) 0.508
5  Hendrix (SAA) 0.508
4th Down Conversion Pct
Team Pct
1  Hardin-Simmons (ASC) 0.765
2  Thomas More (PAC) 0.727
3  Concordia-M'head (MIAC) 0.700
4  Monmouth (IL) (MWC) 0.684
5  2 teams tied 0.682
3rd Down Conversion Pct Defense
Team Pct
1  St. Thomas (MN) (MIAC) 0.203
2  Averett (USA South) 0.209
3  Mary Hardin-Baylor (ASC) 0.235
4  Saint John's (MN) (MIAC) 0.236
5  Franklin & Marshall (Centennial) 0.241
4th Down Conversion Pct Defense
Team Pct
1  Frostburg St. (NJAC) 0.143
2  Trinity (CT) (NESCAC) 0.154
3  Wis.-La Crosse (WIAC) 0.176
4  Wis.-Platteville (WIAC) 0.200
5  Louisiana Col. (ASC) 0.211
Red Zone Offense
Team Pct
1  Denison (NCAC) 0.950
2  Louisiana Col. (ASC) 0.946
3  East Tex. Baptist (ASC) 0.923
4  Berry (SAA) 0.922
5  Merchant Marine (NEWMAC) 0.909
Red Zone Defense
Team Pct
1  Mary Hardin-Baylor (ASC) 0.360
2  Concordia-M'head (MIAC) 0.481
3  Northwestern-St. Paul (UMAC) 0.485
4  Salisbury (NJAC) 0.500
5  Wartburg (IIAC) 0.528
Net Punting
Team Net Yds
1  Redlands (SCIAC) 39.16
2  Hobart and William Smith (Liberty League) 39.03
3  Maryville (TN) (USA South) 38.27
4  Heidelberg (OAC) 38.10
5  Albion (MIAA) 37.81
Punt Returns
Team Avg
1  MacMurray (UMAC) 25.00
2  Aurora (NACC) 23.15
3  East Tex. Baptist (ASC) 21.56
4  UMass Dartmouth (MASCAC) 16.00
5  Concordia Chicago (NACC) 15.90
Kickoff Returns
Team Avg
1  Olivet (MIAA) 28.70
2  Wis.-Oshkosh (WIAC) 26.56
3  Trine (MIAA) 26.24
4  John Carroll (OAC) 25.61
5  Johns Hopkins (Centennial) 25.25
First Downs Offense
Team FD
1  Brockport (Empire 8) 328
2  Mount Union (OAC) 325
3  Wartburg (IIAC) 316
4  Lakeland (NACC) 308
5  Wash. & Jeff. (PAC) 306
First Downs Defense
Team Opp FD
1  Occidental (SCIAC) 77
2  St. Thomas (MN) (MIAC) 110
3  Pacific Lutheran (NWC) 129
4  Pacific (OR) (NWC) 130
5  2 teams tied 133
Fewest Penalties Per Game
Team PenPerGame
1  Randolph-Macon (ODAC) 2.50
2  Maine Maritime (NEWMAC) 3.11
3  Grove City (PAC) 3.60
4  Knox (MWC) 3.70
-  DePauw (NCAC) 3.70
Fewest Penalty Yards Per Game
Team YPG
1  Randolph-Macon (ODAC) 20.30
2  Maine Maritime (NEWMAC) 27.33
3  Grove City (PAC) 31.30
4  Alma (MIAA) 33.20
5  Wash. & Lee (ODAC) 35.09
Time of Possession
Team AvgTOP
1  Eureka (UMAC)    36:16
2  Franklin & Marshall (Centennial)    35:30
3  Wabash (NCAC)    34:54
4  Wash. & Lee (ODAC)    34:27
5  Wis.-River Falls (WIAC)    34:18